Sign In | Join Free | My chinaqualitycrafts.com
China Oasis Oil Tools Co., Ltd, logo
Oasis Oil Tools Co., Ltd,
Oasis Oil Tools Co., Ltd
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Stainless Steel Well Screen >

Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen Pipe Customized Length 18mm Pixels

Oasis Oil Tools Co., Ltd,

Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen Pipe Customized Length 18mm Pixels

Place of Origin : Henan, China

Model Number : OA10

Brand Name : OASIS, OASIS

Supply Ability : 12000 Meter/Meters per Month small amount of well screen is accepted

Packaging Details : 1. Well screens are packed with bubble bag, woven bags, wooden strips, or then with wooden strips; 2. In bundle or unbundles; 3. According to customers' requirements

MOQ : 10 Meter/Meters

Price : Negotiation

Other name : Continuous Slot Johnson Screens

Certificate : ISO9001, COC, PVOC, CO, FORM A/E

Length : customized

Display Function : Video

Screen Dimension : Customized Size

Tube Chip Color : Blue

Pixels : 18mm

Usage : Semi-outdoor

Port : China's major port such as Dalian Port, Qingdao Port, Shanghai Port, Shenzhen Port

Contact Now

Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen

Product Description

Description of Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen

Specifications of Oasis Water Well Screens
Material
Stainless steel (201,304,304L,316,316L etc.)or PVC,UPVC
Diameter
from 30-1500mm /(114.3mm- 4 1/2”,168.3mm-6 5/8”, 219.1mm- 8 5/8”, 244.5mm- 9 5/8”, )
Slot Size
0.03, 0.10, 0.15, 0.2, 0.25, 0.30-5mm or as per customers’ requirement
Unit Length
1- 6m, 5.8m length is fit for the container
Slot Wire
2.2 X 3.5mm, 2.2 x 4.5mm, 3.5mm x 4.5mm,4.5x2.5mm
Open Area
can reach 60%
End Connection
welding (beveled end), thread coupling(STC,LTC,BTC,BSP,NPT,etc) or flange or sealed
Surface Treatment
painted, polish, packiled and passivation, finishing,etc
Packing
bubble and woven bags, in bundle or unbundle or in wooden cases.
Note
wires,rods, and slot sizes can accord to customers' requiremnets

Detailed images of OASIS water well screens

Advantages

Advantages of Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen:


1. Better filter function
2. Prolong life of well
3. Longer service life of thr filtering
4. Higher pressure-resistant
5. Customized designed sizes

Inspection

Inspection of Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen:


1. All dimensions are checked by our quality inspector when raw material reach our warehouse, and they also can be inspected by Third Party Inspections or clients' representative.
2. Wall thickness of coupling material is inspected by Ultrasonic inspection method, and they also be made the Ultrasonic flaw detection.
3. Destructive Collapse Test and collapse Strength Test before shipment.
4. If required, the water well screens will be made pickling and passivation to avoid rusting.Usually the surface treatment
is polishing.
5. The well screens will be arranged the Pre-shipment Inspection if required. And we can load the goods into container at factory to avoid damage during transportation.

Packing & Delivery
Packing details: Usually single layer well screens are packed with bubble bags or woven bags

Delivery details: (a) Well Screens are delivered by sea/air/railway/express, etc

(b) Well Screens are delivered within 20 days after receiving your payments if the raw meterial is at stock. If not at stock, the delivery time is around 30 days.

bubble bags woven bags bubble bags with wooden strips

Shipped by train Shipped by sea Shipped by air

Company profile
We OASIS OIL TOOLS CO.,LTD is located in Xinxiang city,Henan province. Transportation is more convenient, Beijing and Shanghai have direct fast trains to Xinxiang East Station.
If by air, the nearest airport is Xinzheng International airport, we can pick you up at airport, it takes about one and a half hours from airport to our factory.
If you come to our factory by car, you can search OASIS OIL TOOLS CO.,LTD in Chinese in Autonavi Map, it can guide you to our factory directly.

OASIS factory, built in the year 2010. Oasis Workshop,it covers more than 15000 square meters

Oasis Attended the Exhibition Oasis Certifications

Certificate

OASIS CERTIFICATES:

We have approved ISO 9001:2008 quality management system since 2012.
We are also the audited supplier of made-in-china and approved by SGS.
Our machines have patent certificates.

We can also provide CIQ, PVOC, CTN,FORM A, FORM E for our clients.

Related Products

Related products of Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen:

Perforated filters Pipe Based Well Screens Stainless Steel Casings

Prepacked Well Screen API Casing and Tubing Spring Centralizers


Product Tags:

water well screen pipe

      

wedge wire filter

      
Quality Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen Pipe Customized Length 18mm Pixels for sale

Continuous Slot Stainless Steel Well Screen Pipe Customized Length 18mm Pixels Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Oasis Oil Tools Co., Ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)